Stream both weekends of Coachella for the first time ever [Schedule]

This post was originally published on this site

Stream both weekends of Coachella for the first time ever [Schedule]Coachella

Coachella is ensuring those unable to attend this year’s installment of its painfully cool congregation of music and art can still soak up the excitement from home. The perennially pored-over affair has confirmed over 50 artists to be featured on the festival’s live stream schedule throughout its two-weekend duration (April 12 – 14/19 – 21), for the first time ever.

The official stream, which will be live through the Coachella YouTube channel, divvies up dance music slots among the likes of Dillon Francis, DJ Snake, Bob Moses, Bassnectar, Gorgon City, and more. Feverishly anticipated performances from Ariana Grande, Weezer, Billie Eilish will also be available at their respective set times.

Since the festival’s inclusion of a second weekend in 2012, one-weekend streaming (typically the first) has been the standard. But this year, viewers can trace both first and second legs, with the latter, dubbed Coachella Curated, equipped with supplemental content in the form of “full Yuma Tent sets, performances and more.”

All times are listed as PST, and the number next to the performer denotes the streaming channel they’ll be featured on. See the full Coachella livestream schedule below.

Friday, April 12th:
04:15 p.m. – Hurray for the Riff Raff (2)
04:15 – Los Tucanes De Tijuana (3)
04:40 – Juaz (3)
05:10 – JPEGMAFIA (1)
05:40 – Mon Laferte (2)
05:45 – SG Lewis (3)
05:55 – Kacey Musgraves (1)
06:25 – Gorgon City (2)
06:30 – Calypso Rose (3)
06:45 – Jaden Smith (1)
07:20 – DVSN (3)
07:25 – Tierra Whack (2)
08:05 – Polo & Pan (3)
08:30 – BLACKPINK (1)
09:00 – Rüfüs Du Sol (2)
09:30 – Khruangbin (3)
09:35 – The 1975 (1)
10:30 – Janelle Monáe (1)
11:15 – Charlotte Gainsbourg (2)
11:25 – Childish Gambino (1)
11:30 – Nora En Pure (3)
12:00 a.m. – DJ Snake (2)
12:05 – Kayzo (3)

Saturday, April 13th:
04:15 p.m. – ARIZONA (1)
04:15 – Wallows (2)
04:15 – Jambinai (3)
04:35 – FKJ (3)
05:00 – Guava Island, A Childish Gambino Film (1,2,3)
06:00 – Mr. Eazi (2)
06:00 – Steady Holiday (3)
06:30 – The Interrupters (3)
06:40 – Mac DeMarco (2)
07:05 – Bazzi (1)
07:15 – Clozee (3)
07:30 – Sir (2)
07:50 – J Balvin (1)
07:55 – Virgil Abloh (2)
08:00 – Bob Moses (3)
08:25 – Maggie Rogers (2)
08:45 – Weezer (1)
08:50 – Gryffin (3)
09:15 – Christine and the Queens (2)
09:30 – Four Tet (3)
09:50 – Billie Eilish (1)
10:15 – Juice WRLD (2)
10:30 – Parcels (3)
11:00 – Tame Impala (1)
11:05 – Wiz Khalifa (2)
11:15 – Smino (3)
11:55 – Kid Cudi (2)
12:00 a.m. – Little Simz (3)
12:30 – Bassnectar (1)

Sunday, April 14th:
04:15 p.m. – Emily King (1)
04:15 – Mansionair (2)
04:15 – Burna Boy (3)
05:00 – Alice Merton (2)
05:05 – Pusha-T (1)
05:55 – Bad Bunny (1)
05:55 – Unknown Mortal Orchestra (2)
06:50 – Blood Orange (1)
06:50 – Dermont Kennedy (2)
07:40 – Lizzo (2)
09:00 – YG (3)
09:15 – Sofi Tukker (2)
09:50 – Dillon Francis (3)
10:05 – CHVRCHES (2)
10:35 – Ariana Grande (1)
11:10 – NGHTMRE (3)

Photo Credit: Jewel Hossain